SoldJan 4, 2024

4/35 Brushfoot Boulevard, Success, WA, 6164

$405,000

2
2
2
87 m²
119 m²

Apartment

22 days on the market

Sold: Jan 4, 2024

What's around 4/35 Brushfoot Boulevard

SOLD!

Kasey Summers welcomes you to 4/35 Brushfoot Boulevard, Success. This lush apartment features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. Set in a small quiet complex in the sought after area of Success and close to local shops, schools, parks and a short stroll to bus stops on Hammond Road or a short 2 minute walk to Aubin Grove train station. Features include: • Two queen size bedrooms with built in mirror wardrobes • Two modern bathrooms, featuring a vanity, basin, shower and a bath in the main bathroom • Kitchen with stainless steel appliance • Open living and dining space with a reverse cycle split system air conditioning • Private entertaining balcony • Storage room Important factors: • Strata Fees admin fund $1,036.13 per quarter reserve fund $42.31 being a total of $1,078.44 per quarter • Council rates $1,637.74 p/a • Water rates $1,099.65 p/a For more information, please contact Kasey Summers on 0409 108 025 or kasey@semplepg.com.au for further queries. Disclaimer: Whilst every care has been taken in the preparation of the marketing for this property, accuracy cannot be guaranteed. Prospective buyers should make their own enquiries to satisfy themselves on all pertinent matters. Details herein do not constitute any representation by the Seller or the Seller's Agent and are expressly excluded from any contract.

Looking for more information on 4/35 Brushfoot Boulevard?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more