Rent - $290 per week
Bond - $1,740
Available - Tuesday 13th June 2017
Term - 12 months
Garden - Included in the rental
Water - Water supply charge
Pets - Not allowed
Open Inspection - Friday 9th June at 1.30pm - 1.45pm
Featuring:
Large lounge with R/c Air conditioner
Dining room that adjacent to modern kitchen with gas cooking and ample cupboards.
Large main bedroom
2nd bedroom- reasonable size with Wall unit air con
Upgraded Bathroom with shower alcove, new vanity and toilet
Separate laundry
Enclosed rear yard
Single carport at rear of property.
The property is close to Transport to CBD, Mitcham Shopping Centre precinct and schools