RentedFeb 12, 2026

Peregian Springs QLD 4573

3
2
2
400 m²

House

•

10 days on the market

THREE BEDROOM FAMILY HOME OPPOSITE RESERVE

UNDER APPLICATION - DEPOSIT TAKEN WEEKLY RENT $660 INCREASING TO $720 18TH JUNE BOND $2860.00 AVAILABLE FROM FRIDAY 6TH MARCH LEASE TERM 12 MONTHS Positioned in a nice quiet street opposite the park, this property features a fenced yard and single level living. Featuring: l 3 Bedrooms l 2 Bathrooms l Ceiling fans l Modern kitchen l Dishwasher l New Stainless steel oven. Built in robes l Fenced yard l Double lock up remote garage l State school within walking distance l Minutes to the beach l Bike and walking paths everywhere l Central to everywhere on the Coast l Pets considered on application l This property is Water Compliant - Water Usage Charges Apply. Only a 7 minute drive to beach. * 3 BEDROOMS * 2 BATHROOMS * DOUBLE GARAGE WITH REMOTE * AIR CONDITIONING IN LOUNGE AND MASTER BEDROOM * EASY CARE 400M2 BLOCK * OPPOSITE PARK/RESERVE If you are interested please apply now online.
© 2026 RateMyAgent