RentedMar 22, 2022

Baldivis WA 6171

Amount undisclosed

4
2
2
206 m²
662 m²

House

12 days on the market

Rental bond: $2,120.00

APPLICATION PENDING

This four bedroom, two bathroom family residence is a must see. With a large open plan Living area, separate Theater, and Activity/Study for the kids. This great property is located in the Prestigious Tuart Ridge Estate, close to a choice of parks, Schools and the Baldivis Square retail and dining precinct Property Features: Central Kitchen with Stone bench tops, 900mm Stainless Steel Appliances Scullery can be entered straight from garage so easy to put away your shopping Master suite at the rear of the property with Ensuite with quality fixtures and fittings and separate W/C 3 Large minor bedrooms all with built ins Activity area/study area - near kids bedrooms Dedicated Theater Room Security video entrance door bell, with Security system NBN connected 8 Solar Panels are an added bonus Ducted Reverse Cycle Air Conditioning throughout Auto reticulated gardens Gas boosted Solar Hot Water System Enclosed Double Garage with extra height to accommodate Larger vehicles Side Access Extras: Kids play equipment - trampoline, and swing set Gas Bar -B -Q Sorry no pets Location Features: Nearest Bus Stop (Nairn Dr Before Blaxland Tce) 450m (approx.) Steel Tree Park 1.3km Stockland Baldivis Shopping Centre 2.5km Warnbro Train Station 6.5km Kwinana Freeway 3.3km Perth 48.3km Schools: Makybe Rise Primary 850m Rivergums Primary 2.9km Baldivis Secondary College 3km Tranby College 1.8km In-going Costs: Two weeks rent: $1,060.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2,120.00 Total Costs: $3,180.00 To view this property please email admin@avantere.com.au or call James on 0414 824 888 to arrange a viewing time *Disclaimer:* Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this marketing, Avante' Real Estate will not be held liable for any errors in typing or information. All information is considered correct at the time of printing. Property Code: 238
© 2026 RateMyAgent