RentedNov 5, 2025

Redbank Plains QLD 4301

Amount undisclosed

1
1
1

Apartment

14 days on the market

Rental bond: $1,600.00

Brand New, Fully Furnished Studio Apartments All Bills Included! Only $400 p/week

The properties are suitable only for sole occupancy to meet building regulations (I.E., no couples, no children, no pets). 5 brand new apartments to choose from. Welcome to this brand-new low-set property offering five individual, self-contained studio apartments designed for comfort, convenience, and privacy. Each apartment is thoughtfully furnished with everything you need from modern appliances to stylish décor making it the perfect home for a single occupant. These very secure apartments have their own individual digital keyless locks for security and safety in mind. Nestled in a quiet street and close to public transport, shops, and local amenities, this residence delivers an effortless lifestyle in a prime location. Enjoy modern living with all bills included, your own designated car park, and a private courtyard to relax catch the sun and unwind. Key Features: Brand new low-set building 5 individual studio apartments to choose from Fully furnished lounge & bedroom Air conditioning, ceiling fans & flyscreens Individual keyless digital locks for secure access Spacious modern bathroom Queen-size bed & double built-in wardrobes Modern kitchenette with fridge & utensils Digital wide-screen TV All apartments with a private courtyard Designated car parking space for each apartment Quiet cul de sac street, close to all amenities & public transport Shared Facilities you can also use: Common kitchen with modern appliances Comfortable shared sitting area Laundry with two washing machines Additional Information: $400 per week includes electricity, water & internet Sole occupancy only (no couples or children, per building regulations) Tenant to supply own linen Not suitable for pets Rooming accommodation agreement (Form R18) applies To Apply or Inspect: Register your interest via the 2Apply App to receive updates and inspection times. Approved applicants will be required to sign a rooming accommodation agreement (form r18) and adhere to house rules which form part of the agreement. A copy of the house rules will be provided to all potential tenants during the application process. As this is a rooming accommodation house it is not suitable for pets.