SoldJan 22, 2015

1 Darwin St, Wulguru, QLD, 4811

$450,000

5
2
3
849 m²

DuplexSemiDetached

30+ days on the market

Sold: Jan 22, 2015

What's around 1 Darwin St

Duplex: 3 Bedroom Unit x1 & 2 Bedroom Unit x 1

Perfectly positioned for tenant demand, next door to Lavarack Army Barracks and close to Townsville Hospital, James Cook University & Medical School. Annandale & Fairfield Shopping Centres in neighbouring suburbs, many schools close by. Approx.10 minutes to the City. Maintained well, recent upgrades done, this solid block built property is an opportunity for dual family living, or as is two units, or even individual room rentals. Present tenants have leases in place till 21/12/2014. 849m2 Allotment fenced courtyard areas to each unit 5 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 2 Laundries 2 Kitchens 3 Car Garage. Air-conditioning to 5 Bedrooms. Unit 1 3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom - Kitchen Dining/Lounge - Family Room - 2 Garages - Internal Laundry Rent $340.00 week Unit 2: 2 Bedrooms - Kitchen/Dining/Lounge - 1 Bathroom - 1 Garage - Internal Laundry Rent $260.00 week Total Rent RETURN $ 600.00 week. Phone Agent to inspect m 0400516143

Looking for more information on 1 Darwin St?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more