This is truly a great find! Welcome to 19/355 Fullarton Road, Fullarton.
This ground floor homette is spacious, neat and tidy, with an open living plan that looks onto the private and secure paved courtyard in a beautiful, well-kept group.
Nestled in the much-desired suburb of Fullarton, this two-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers an ideal set-up for investors or downsizers seeking minimal fuss. With allocated undercover parking plus extra car spaces for you to use, it's easy to see the potential gleaming in this gem of a property.
If you're looking for a low-maintenance, lock-and-leave property, this could be the one. It's a goldmine wrapped in brick and topped with a bit of 80's flair. With landscaped gardens, it's perfect for peaceful weekend mornings with a flat white in hand. A little vision could transform this open space into a green-thumb enthusiast's paradise.
What we love:
- Two spacious bedrooms with BIRs
- Two bathrooms one an ensuite and the other with a bath and two-way access for guests
- Spacious kitchen with electric cooktop, dishwasher, filter tap, plenty of storage and bench space
- Spilt system air conditioning
- Separate laundry with plenty of storage
- Storage cupboard
- Private, secure paved courtyard
- Well-maintained gardens and grounds
Beyond the property, the location is one that sets hearts aflutter in Fullarton. Enjoy the lifestyle at your doorstep, with local cafés, shops and public transport for easy convenience. Strategically located within the Glenunga International School zone and Unley Primary School zone, families will appreciate the easy school runs and the perks that come with being part of a close-knit community. Burnside Shopping Centre is just a quick drive away, perfect for retail therapy sessions or weekly grocery trips.
In summary, this spacious homette is not just a property it's a promise of potential. You could unlock its true value while enjoying the perks of residing in one of Adelaide's most sought-after suburbs. Don't miss this chance to secure a piece of Fullarton real estate before someone else does.
You also have the option to purchase the property fully furnished.
CT 5012/377
Year Built / 1983
Council / City of Unley
Council Rates / $1058.20 p.a.
Strata Title
Strata Fees - Sinking Fund / $200 p.q. & Admin / $715 p.q. - Total / $915 p.q.
Rent Appraisal / $550$590 p.w.
Speak to TURNER Property Management about managing this property.
#expectmore
RLA 62639