RentedAug 30, 2019

Peterborough SA 5422

Amount undisclosed

2
1
1

House

1 day on the market

2 Bedroom Country Cottage

** TO REQUEST AN INSPECTION FOR THIS PROPERTY CLICK ON THE INSPECTION BUTTON OR THE EMAIL AGENT BUTTON ** - Two bedrooms, both carpeted - dual access to main via lounge and kitchen - Lounge room comprising reverse cycle wall unit air-conditioner - Kitchen featuring gas stove and slate floor - Combined bathroom/laundry with shower vanity and trough - Separate toilet - Garage and garden shed - Set in quiet private location Tenants pay all SA Water charges. Some exclusions apply. Bond $580. Rent $145 per week. Property Code: 3219
© 2026 RateMyAgent