SoldApr 16, 2026

163 Bourke Road, Umina Beach, NSW, 2257

$1,450,000

6
3
3
790.4 m²

BlockOfUnits

30+ days on the market

Sold: Apr 16, 2026

What's around 163 Bourke Road

THREE INCOME-PRODUCING UNITS | DEVELOPMENT UPSIDE | COMBINED LANDHOLDING AVAILABLE

163 Bourke Road presents a rare opportunity to acquire three (3) well-leased two-bedroom villas on 790.4 sqm of R1 General Residential zoned land - offering investors strong holding income with genuine long-term development upside. This property is available individually or as part of a combined acquisition with the adjoining property at 159-161 Bourke Road, Umina Beach (also for sale). Together, the two sites form a substantial 2,352.3 sqm landholding generating approximately $187,700 gross rental income per annum across 9 tenanted units - a compelling proposition for developers and land bankers (STCA). Investment Highlights: · Three (3) x 2-bedroom villas with 3 car parking spaces · All units currently leased · Approx. $53,800 gross rental income per annum · Approx. $5,200 statutory outgoings per annum (net approx. $48,600 pa) · R1 General Residential zoning - 790.4 sqm · Highly desirable location close to shops, transport and local amenities · Significant development opportunity (STCA) · Combined landholding of 2,352.3 sqm available - see 159-161 Bourke Road There is a clear significant opportunity to uplift the return through renovations. The substantial landholding and R1 zoning further enhance the long-term redevelopment potential (Subject to Council Approval). Opportunities combining scale, income security, and development potential are rarely brought to market. Contact us today for a full list of photos and 360 degree walk through of units in the complex. IM available upon request. Please contact Ty Reynolds 0498 880 826 or Andrew Quilkey 0421 200 330 about this amazing opportunity.

Looking for more information on 163 Bourke Road?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Contact

© 2026 RateMyAgent