SoldMar 6, 2026

1001 Yensch Avenue, North Albury, NSW, 2640

$739,000

4
2
2
784 m²

House

30+ days on the market

Sold: Mar 6, 2026

What's around 1001 Yensch Avenue

Dual-Occupancy Opportunity - Income & Flexibility

Highly sought after and rarely offered, this outstanding dual-occupancy property presents a versatile opportunity for investors, multi-generational families or those seeking a second income stream without compromise. Set on a corner allotment with dual access, the property comprises a well-maintained three-bedroom brick veneer home plus a fully council-approved, self-contained granny flat, each separately metered for true independence. The main residence has been thoughtfully designed to suit the block, featuring vaulted ceilings to the formal lounge and dining, creating an immediate sense of space and light. Comfort is assured year-round with four reverse-cycle split systems servicing the living area and all bedrooms, complemented by gas heating in the lounge. The home includes a central bathroom and separate toilet for everyday practicality. A tastefully updated kitchen offers electric appliances, a breakfast bar and excellent storage, while the renovated laundry impresses with generous bench space and extensive cabinetry. Step outside to enjoy a covered pergola, perfect for entertaining, along with double lock-up garaging, a brick office or hobby room, and an additional brick garden shed. Self-Contained Granny Flat • One bedroom with built-in robe and ensuite • Spacious open-plan living with gas heating & split-system air conditioning • Kitchen/meals area with gas cooking • Gas hot water system • Fully council approved & separately metered Strong Income Potential • House: Approx. $460 per week • Granny Flat: Approx. $320 per week • Total Potential Return: $780 per week Whether you're seeking a set-and-forget investment, accommodation for extended family, or a home that helps pay for itself, this dual-income opportunity delivers flexibility, security and long-term appeal. Rental figures are indicative only.

Looking for more information on 1001 Yensch Avenue?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Seller's review

about 2 months ago

Wood is good,a great guy and fantastic communicator.

100% great with everything.

S
Seller