SoldJun 9, 2011

103 Hubner Rd, Park Ridge, QLD, 4125

Amount undisclosed

5
6
2

House

1 day on the market

Sold: Jun 9, 2011

What's around 103 Hubner Rd

POTENTIAL COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL FUTURE DEVELOPMENT........

A prime acreage block 17 Acre with low set brick home, spacious 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, 2 lock up garages, large living room with a fire place and a formal dining room. There's no green space on the land. Bidings expected to start from $1.5m, which equals to $88K/Acre. Hurry, it's the best value property & will be sold soon. Make an offer now! Address : 103 Hubner Road, PARK RIDGE Inspection : By Appointment. Contact : Ayhwa Currie/ Peter Huang on 38370805 or 0404863691

Looking for more information on 103 Hubner Rd?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more