Back 12 Canterbury Place
Off Market

12 Canterbury Place

The Gap QLD 4061

6
3
808 m²
House
Carmen BriggsCarmen Briggs, last sold this property on 08 July 2025 after 27 days on market.

Overview

Emanating welcoming hospitality and charm with Queenslander architecture, this beautiful home is located in a coveted dress circle of The Gap. Nestled on a large 808m2 block and boasting an exceptional six bedroom layout, the expansive home supports large families as well as offering superb indoor and outdoor entertaining and options for dual living! Features Include: • Classic features including polished timber floors, high ceilings and double hung windows • Large light-filled lounge and dining with French doors connecting to alfresco entertaining • Contemporary kitchen including superb storage, quality appliances and stone • Covered front verandah with elevated outlook and northerly aspect • Large entertainer's deck with covered and open-air options • Landscaped in-ground swimming pool within lush, private surrounds • Private master suite including exclusive retreat, walk-in robe and pristine ensuite • Four additional built-in bedrooms • Tw

Features

6 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
808 m² lot size
House

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 6 bedroom houses sold in The Gap over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 12 Canterbury Place is $2.81m.

Median value
$2.81m
Estimated value range
$1.95m - $4.76m
Median days on market
17
Estimated value trend
59%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in The Gap. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 12 Canterbury Place

2025
Sold
Undisclosed
08 Jul 2025 by Carmen Briggs, of Harcourts Solutions Inner West

Happy sellers in The Gap

87%
87% of sellers in The Gap reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

The Gap stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 96 reviews in The Gap over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 6 bedroom houses in The Gap

In the last 12 months, 4 six-bedroom houses similar to 12 Canterbury Place, have been sold.

This represents a 34% increase in six-bedroom houses sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in The Gap

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent