Back 4/85A Bay View Terrace
Off Market

4/85A Bay View Terrace

Claremont WA 6010

3
1
2
Townhouse
Kate GaleKate Gale, last sold this property on 21 January 2026 after 55 days on market.

Overview

Light-Filled Retreat with North-Facing Courtyard

You will be charmed the moment you approach this beautifully renovated retreat in Claremont's prime riverside enclave. What you will love is the tranquil landscaped northern courtyard which is surrounded by a calming leafy tree canopy. An ideal low-maintenance home or investment, this townhouse sits in a tightly held group of just 6, and features a light-filled open plan kitchen, dining and living area which has been completely renovated and opens through glass sliding doors to the exquisite courtyard garden. Upstairs the bedrooms are big and the master captures northern light and leads to a lovely private balcony. The bathroom has been renovated tastefully with a neutral colour scheme, double vanity and a separate toilet. This home is practical too, with decent indoor and outdoor storage, a renovated laundry and ground floor powder room, while there is also a double carport. This peaceful home in a boutique group, presents a brilliant opportunity to secure your place in this connected location close to the river, schools and the Claremont Quarter. Features; • Fabulous northern light • Renovated townhouse • Stone kitchen benchtops - Asko induction cooktop & oven • Gleaming Timber vinyl plank floors • Renovated bathroom with double vanity • Renovated laundry and powder room • Split-system reverse-cycle air-conditioning • Established landscaped and reticulated gardens • Double carport plus storage shed • Small tightly held group of 6 • 500 metres from the Claremont Quarter and Freshwater Bay Internal Living: 114sqm Rates (approximate): Council: $1,906 pa Water: $1,426 pa Strata Levies: Admin $645.17 per quarter Reserve $209.68 per quarter Total Strata $854.85 per quarter

Features

3 bedrooms
1 bathroom
2 carspaces
2 carport spaces
Townhouse

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 3 bedroom townhouses sold in Claremont over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 4/85A Bay View Terrace is $1.48m.

Median value
$1.48m
Estimated value range
$1.18m - $2.22m
Median days on market
38
Estimated value trend
5%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Claremont. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 4/85A Bay View Terrace

2026
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 28 Jan 2026 by Shellabears Real Estate - Cottesloe
2026
Sold
Undisclosed
21 Jan 2026 by Kate Gale, of Shellabears Real Estate - Cottesloe
2023
Sold
$975,000
Private Sale/Treaty on 16 Oct 2023 by Jamie Harrington, of Hub Residential

Happy sellers in Claremont

88%
88% of sellers in Claremont reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Claremont stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 43 reviews in Claremont over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom townhouses in Claremont

In the last 12 months, 5 three-bedroom townhouses similar to 4/85A Bay View Terrace, have been sold.

This represents a 20% decrease in three-bedroom townhouses sales when compared to the previous 12 months.