Back 67/90 St Georges Cres
Off Market

67/90 St Georges Cres

Drummoyne NSW 2047

3
2
2
Apartment

Overview

3 Bedroom Unit in a Waterfront Block

Enjoy the lifestyle that is offered by this impeccably presented, bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment situated in a waterfront block. * 3 bedrooms (2 with built-ins and main with ensuite) * Spacious open plan living with 2 generous balconies, one capturing northerly waterviews * Renovated kitchen with adjoining laundry * 2 undercover, security car spaces plus separate storeroom Located in a highly sought after complex with pool and sprawling gardens to the water's edge. Stroll to local waterfront parks, transport services including the Rivercat [Ferry], Birkenhead Shopping Centre, local shopping village, restaurants and cafes. Strata Rates - Admin: $636.30pq Sinking fund: $332.50pq Total: $968.80 approx. per quarter Council Rates - $195 approx. per quarter Water Rates - $106 approx. per quarter

Features

3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2 carspaces
Apartment

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 3 bedroom apartments sold in Drummoyne over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 67/90 St Georges Cres is $1.85m.

Median value
$1.85m
Estimated value range
$1.1m - $5.75m
Median days on market
28
Estimated value trend
-12%
decrease over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Drummoyne. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 67/90 St Georges Cres

2023
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 30 Jan 2023 by Raine & Horne Concord/Strathfield
2017
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 27 Feb 2017 by Warwick Williams Real Estate
2017
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 27 Feb 2017 by Warwick Williams Real Estate

Happy sellers in Drummoyne

84%
84% of sellers in Drummoyne reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Drummoyne stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 40 reviews in Drummoyne over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom apartments in Drummoyne

In the last 12 months, 33 three-bedroom apartments similar to 67/90 St Georges Cres, have been sold.