Back 7/121 Edward Street
Active

7/121 Edward Street

Osborne Park WA 6017

2
1
1
64 m²
64 m²
House
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

!! UNDER OFFER BY DANIEL SAAD !!

Perfectly positioned in a well-maintained complex, this charming 2-bedroom villa offers an outstanding opportunity for first home buyers, downsizers, or savvy investors seeking convenience, comfort, and lifestyle. Set in a highly sought-after pocket of Osborne Park, this home combines low-maintenance living with unbeatable access to everything you need. Property Features: • Two well-sized bedrooms with comfortable carpet underfoot • Light-filled living area with stylish timber floorboards • Functional kitchen with ample storage and easy flow to dining/living • Neat and tidy bathroom with practical layout • Private rear courtyard with covered pergola • Single carport for secure off-street parking Location Highlights: Enjoy the ultimate in convenience with this central location: • Minutes to the vibrant Main Street Osborne Park café and dining strip • Easy access to Scarborough Beach Road and the Mitchell Freeway • Close to shopping hubs including Innaloo Shopping Centre • Short drive to Perth CBD and stunning coastline at Scarborough Beach • Public transport options nearby for easy commuting Whether you're looking to move straight in or add a solid performer to your investment portfolio, this property ticks all the boxes for lifestyle and location. Admin Fund: $487.50 Reserve Fund: $62.50 Total per quarter: $550.00 Council Rates: $1,648.81 Per Annum Approx Water Rates: $1,104.24 Per Annum Approx Don't miss your chance to secure an affordable entry into a premium inner-north suburb.

Features

2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
1 carspace
1 garage space
64 m² floor area
64 m² lot size
House

Property history for 7/121 Edward Street

2019
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 11 Mar 2019 by ProProperty Group
2015
Sold
$311,000
29 Apr 2015 by Les Lindsay, of Peard Real Estate - Hillarys

Happy sellers in Osborne Park

98%
98% of sellers in Osborne Park reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Osborne Park stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 27 reviews in Osborne Park over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 2 bedroom houses in Osborne Park

In the last 12 months, 7 two-bedroom houses similar to 7/121 Edward Street, have been sold.

This represents a 25% increase in two-bedroom houses sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

© 2026 RateMyAgent