Private and tranquil - this well maintained, single-level villa, drenched in natural sunlight is located within the highly sought-after 'Miami Links One' complex. Whether you are looking for your first home, downsizing or an investment, this home is for you.
This comfortable, low maintenance two bedrooms plus study/bedroom abode has new flooring, including luxurious wool carpets and built-in wardrobes in two of the bedrooms, ducted and zoned air-conditioning, updated kitchen with Miele dishwasher. The living and dining area enable easy entertaining with the bright, open plan kitchen.
There is an updated bathroom with plenty of storage and an easy-access, roomy shower and separate toilet. The laundry has excellent storage and there is also a large linen cupboard.
The villa comes with a single lockup garage that is close by.
Property Features:
• Two bedrooms plus study/third bedroom
• Bright, open plan kitchen
• Ducted air-conditioning throughout
• Ceiling fans in living area and main bedroom
• Freshly painted throughout
• New insulation installed - efficient energy use
• Two undercover outdoor entertaining areas
• Single lock up garage with ample visitor parking
• Well maintained, quiet complex with swimming pool
• Pet friendly complex (upon Body Corporate approval)
Property Specifics:
• Body Corporate: $55* per week
• Council Rates: $925* half yearly
• Water Rates: $370* per quarter
• Rental Appraisal: $450 - $475* per week
* Approx
Located less than 2km away from the beach, opposite Burleigh Golf Club and only minutes from the booming Miami and Nobby Beach dining precinct, Miami's golden beaches, Miami Marketta, Miami One Shopping Centre, public transport, local schools, shops, sporting facilities, Burleigh Golf Course, 65h Pizzey Park with recreational & sporting facilities and the future light rail development.