SoldDec 4, 2021

208/124 Subiaco Rd, Subiaco, WA, 6008

$250,000

1
1
1

Apartment

10 days on the market

Sold: Dec 4, 2021

What's around 208/124 Subiaco Rd

SOLD

Looking for the perfect escape to the city? Now, this is bang for your buck! Where else in Subi can you find beautiful views over lush green treetops and fabulously close to transport, boutiques, eateries, bars and entertainment? The perfect first home, investment property or weekender… so what are you waiting for? ACCOMMODATION 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Kitchen / dining Living 1 car FEATURES Top floor light and bright unit Freshly painted throughout Parquetry flooring to the living room and bedroom Open plan living / dining Outlook over the treetops Living room with reverse cycle air conditioning Generous balcony looking over the lush green treetops - super private Newly refurbished kitchen with black handles and marble look lino Gas stove and under bench oven Pantry Beautiful big bedroom with treetop views and built-in robe and ensuite OUTSIDE FEATURES Communal laundry Bike storage Clothesline PARKING Secure gated entry Unallocated car bays ESTIMATED RENTAL RETURN $280 - $320 per week LOCATION The perfect spot…located opposite the beautiful and leafy Mueller Park and just 500m to the Hay Street café strip, a 5-minute walk to West Leederville Train Station and Bob Hawke School! Location, location, location! SCHOOL CATCHMENTS Subiaco Primary School Bob Hawke College TITLE DETAILS Lot 33 on Strata Plan 4582 Volume 1457 Folio 569 STRATA AREA 40 sq. metres OUTGOINGS City of Subiaco: $1,696.15 / annum 21/22 Water Corporation: $928.38 / annum 21/22 Strata Levy: $401.42 / quarter Reserve Levy: $55.00 / quarter Total strata levies: $456.42 / quarter Since Saturday, 5 December 2020, all real estate agents and property managers are obligated to maintain a record of all attendees at home opens to be used for contact tracing purposes. Details must be taken from every attendee over the age of 16. For more information, click here: https://www.wa.gov.au/organisation/covid-communications/covid-19-coronavirus-safewa

Looking for more information on 208/124 Subiaco Rd?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more