Perched high on Level Three above the lush expanse of Subiaco Common Park, this quality apartment at “Viridian China Green” delivers a lifestyle where history, design and modern luxury beautifully collide. Set on the iconic former Australian Fine China site and crafted by Pindan, the development pays homage to its artistic roots while embracing sleek, contemporary living. Inside, a light filled interior unfolds into a spacious free flowing layout where comfort meets style, seamlessly extending to a breezy balcony that is perfect for relaxed entertaining. The leafy outlook provides a calming, ever changing backdrop, while secure parking and exclusive rooftop access elevate the experience even further. This is refined apartment living with soul, story and a seriously good view — and yes, it’s every bit as amazing as it sounds!
THE HOME
2 bedroom
2 bathroom
Kitchen / dining / living
Study nook space
European style laundry
Balcony
2 wc
Built approximately 2016
FEATURES
Secure lift access from the ground level lobby (as well as the basement carpark)
Open plan kitchen, dining and living area with soft close drawers, double Clark sinks, tiled splashbacks, a microwave recess, a stainless steel range hood, Ariston electric cooktop and under bench oven appliances and a stainless steel Miele dishwasher
Tiled kitchen, dining and wet areas
Carpeted living space and bedrooms
Mirrored built in wardrobes to the second bedroom
Huge light filled rear main bedroom suite with mirrored built in robes of its own, alongside an intimate ensuite bathroom with a wc, shower, under vanity storage and mirrored cabinetry with under cabinet LED strip lighting
Fully tiled second bathroom with a second wc, a shower, under bench storage and mirrored cabinetry with under cabinet LED strip lighting
Cleverly concealed European style double door laundry, at the end of the hallway
Walk in storeroom/broom cupboard
Sleek stone bench tops
Daikin split system air conditioning units in the living area, as well as both bedrooms
Double blinds, remote controlled and hardwired ABC blinds in the bedrooms and living room
Feature skirting boards
OUTSIDE FEATURES
A large under cover alfresco style entertaining balcony with full height glazing (including to the sliding door) and splendid tree lined views to the south
External balcony power points and lighting
COMPLEX FEATURES
This commanding corner complex strikes a delicate balance between elegant design and a strong community ethos, embracing both style and social interaction
Crafted by renowned architects Hames Sharley, the development is made up of two distinctive boutique buildings
amidst gorgeous established gardens
These structures complement each other, offering diversity in aesthetics, lovely tree lined views and a common rooftop barbecue area for residents, fostering a dynamic atmosphere that encourages both movement and engagement
The rooftop terrace comes complete with a lounge space and BBQ area overlooking the city
Complex CCTV security cameras and secure access gates
Fully equipped gym & steam room that has disabled access
PARKING
Two allocated tandem car bays in the secure basement carpark
Storeroom
Plenty of visitor parking options out on the street, just footsteps away from the complex entrance
High speed EV charging station outside the complex at Lords Recreational Centre on Wembley Court 80 meters from the basement carpark
LOCATION
Step outside and let lifestyle lead the way — morning strolls through the verdant, tranquil surrounds of Subiaco Common and its winding walking paths will quickly become part of your daily rhythm. Just metres from the front gate, the ever popular Lords Recreation Centre has your fitness and leisure covered, while the buzzing heart of Subiaco awaits only moments away with its vibrant mix of cafés, restaurants, bars and boutique shopping. Commuting is a breeze too, with buses along Hay Street connecting you effortlessly to Floreat Forum, Claremont and the city, or hop to nearby Subiaco Train Station for a direct Fremantle line ride. With Hay Street also offering seamless access to both the CBD and the coast, convenience truly surrounds you. Leafy, lively and incredibly well connected, this is a location that delivers on every level.
TITLE DETAILS
Lot 65 on Strata Plan 65483
Volume 2905 Folio 885
STRATA INFORMATION
78 sq. metres internally
16 sq. metres balcony
24 sq. metres car bay
5 sq. metres storeroom
123 sq. metres in total
74 apartments to the total
ESTIMATED RENTAL RETURN
$850 - $920 per week
OUTGOINGS
City of Subiaco: $2,446.00 / annum 25/26
Water Corporation: $1,506.44 / annum 25/26
Strata Levy: $1,441.44/ quarter
Reserve Levy: $258.24 / quarter
Total Strata Levies: $1,699.68 / quarter
Disclaimer: Whilst every care has been taken in the preparation of the marketing for this property, accuracy cannot be guaranteed. Prospective buyers should make their own enquiries to satisfy themselves on all pertinent matters. Details herein do not constitute any representation by the Seller or the Seller’s Agent and are expressly excluded from any contract.