SoldMay 19, 2017

11/17 Eastlake Parade, Kingston, ACT, 2604

$680,000

1
1
1
0 m²

Apartment

8 days on the market

Sold: May 19, 2017

What's around 11/17 Eastlake Parade

Stunning views, executive living

Capturing one of Canberra's best lake views, this one-bedroom plus study executive apartment is a unique offering to the market and won't last long!

Beautifully presented with luxury and style in mind, the stunning lake views create the ultimate waterfront retreat. Filled with soft natural light and masterfully appointed with Miele appliances and quality finishes, this apartment is ready for purchase by the astute homeowner or investor. Featuring a spacious study nook, a separate laundry with extra toilet facilities, a very large car-space and generous storage cage in the underground basement, your every need is catered for.

Only minutes from the highly sought after amenities of the Kingston Foreshore and surrounding region, do not miss this rare opportunity to secure this spacious and sophisticated abode.

Features:

- Second level, one-bedroom apartment with large, purpose built study nook, ensuite and powder room in the renowned Aurora complex
- Spacious and light-filled open plan lounge/dining/kitchen
- Living area has stylish floorboards, an abundance of storage with separate cupboard for AV media needs, motorized roller blinds on full-length windows and access to generous balcony
- Kitchen features high quality Miele appliances including electric cooktop and oven, integrated fridge and dishwasher, recessed lighting, stone bench-top and backsplash
- Bedroom suite features gorgeous view of the Lake, beautifully crafted linen-look feature wall, large built-in wardrobe with extra shelving, access to balcony plus a well-appointed ensuite
- Ensuite has generous shower, vanity with stone bench tops and toilet
- Study nook is well-appointed with built-in desk, shelving and recessed lighting
- Separate laundry is spacious and features a Miele dryer and extra guest toilet

Other features:

- Lift access
- Video security intercom
- Double glazing
- Ducted heating and cooling
- Apartment size: Approx: Internal 78m2 Balcony: 9m2
- Complex built in: 2013
- EER: 6
- Body Corporate fees: Total: $1,232.45 p.q. (approx.)
- Admin: $1049.30 p.q; Sinking: $183.15 p.q.
- Potential Rent: $595 per week
- Easy walking distance to the surrounding Kingston Foreshore, Kingston shops, Telopea Park, public transport and schools
- Located close to the Parliamentary Triangle, Fyshwick Markets the Old Depot Markets, Manuka Oval and Manuka Village

Looking for more information on 11/17 Eastlake Parade?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Seller's review

over 8 years ago

Great Salesperson!!

Very Knowledgable and interacted well between Vendor and buyers. Good balance on advertising spend to achieve the result required. happy for Kate to market my other investment properties when i list them next.

S
Seller