For Sale

2/6 Alvina Ct, Frankston, VIC, 3199

$590,000 - $649,000 | Walk to CBD

2
1
2
156 m²

Unit

Next inspection:
Saturday 23 May 1:00 PM
View agent price guide

Inspection times

Saturday

What's around 2/6 Alvina Ct

Court-Positioned Perfection in the Heart of Frankston

Settled at the end of a quiet court with natural light pouring through at every turn, this warmly renovated 2-bedroom home has been brought back to life with an eye for detail that rewards closer inspection. New flooring, fresh paintwork, landscaped gardens, and a suite of refined, feature-focused updates combine to create a home that feels thoroughly considered for the first-time buyer, lifestyle lover and savvy investor. A sense of arrival is established immediately over landscaped gardens that frame its more contemporary facade, moving inside to high ceilings and new flooring that sweeps through its open-plan living and dining spaces. An abundance of natural light gives the space an energetic yet completely unhurried energy, siding a kitchen appointed with stone benchtops, stainless steel appliances, and a smart finish that perfectly complements its contemporary palette. A beautifully proportioned courtyard at the side presents a lovely secluded retreat with space for the BBQ and landscaped separation from its more spacious seating area, with convenient gated access that's almost hidden from the common area beyond the gardens. Inside, the master bedroom flaunts a walk-in robe and ensuite entry into the updated bathroom, supplemented by a powder room and a European laundry that's as stylish as it is perfectly practical. Split-system air conditioning and an extended garage with additional storage will be immediately appreciated, while the court position itself is a genuine lifestyle asset - tucked away from through-traffic yet moments from Bayside Shopping Centre, Frankston's foreshore and pier, Peninsula Aquatic and Recreation Centre, Chisholm TAFE, Monash University, hospitals, and Frankston train stations, with premier schools and major freeways close at hand. Everything has been done, and done well. All that's left is to move in and enjoy it!

Looking for more information on 2/6 Alvina Ct?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Contact

Similar properties for sale nearby

For Sale
$400,000 - $440,000 | Ground Floor + FHSZ
4/74 Beach Street
Frankston VIC 3199
2
1
1
Unit
For Sale
$500,000 - $550,000
10/1 Skye Road
Frankston VIC 3199
2
1
1
Unit
For Sale
$500,000 - $550,000 | Walk to CBD
3/39 Queen Street
Frankston VIC 3199
2
1
1
Unit

Other properties for sale by OBrien Real Estate Frankston

For Sale
$790,000 - $869,000
98 Fleetwood Crescent
Frankston South VIC 3199
2
2
1
Unit
For Sale
$400,000 - $440,000 | Ground Floor + FHSZ
4/74 Beach Street
Frankston VIC 3199
2
1
1
Unit
For Sale
$1,190,000 - $1,309,000
8 Charlotte Ct
Frankston South VIC 3199
4
2
4
House

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

© 2026 RateMyAgent