For Sale

32 Ballarto Road, Frankston North, VIC, 3200

$666,000-$726,000

4
2

House

9 days on the market

Next inspection:
Saturday 16 May 1:30 PM
View agent price guide

Inspection times

Saturday

What's around 32 Ballarto Road

Dual Lock-Up + Dual Occupancy Potential (STCA), perfect for tradies, investors & Families

A versatile family home with serious future-proof potential. Set on a well-sized block in a quiet pocket of Frankston North, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers more than just comfortable living, it offers options. Already spacious and functional, the property features 623m2 of Land, potential for subdivision STCA. But the real value lies in it's potential for dual occupancy (subject to council approval) . Whether you're looking to build a second dwelling for rental income, accomadate extended family, or simply secure a block with upside, this is the one. Walk to public transport, local schools, and parks. Only minutes to Frankston CBD, beaches, and freeway access. What you get now: · 4 generous bedrooms · 2 bathrooms (main with separate toilet) · Open-plan living & dining · Updated kitchen with gas cooking · Dual lock-up garage with internal & external access · Low-maintenance backyard with side access

Looking for more information on 32 Ballarto Road?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Contact

Similar properties for sale nearby

For Sale
Price not available
22 Lacenet Ave
Frankston North VIC 3200
4
1
1
House
For Sale
$595,000 - $650,000
7 Silvertop St
Frankston North VIC 3200
4
1
1
House

Other properties for sale by OBrien Real Estate Frankston

For Sale
Price not available
39 Bouvardia Crescent
Frankston North VIC 3200
3
1
2
House
For Sale
$490,000 - $539,000 | Potential in Bluechip Position
3/2 Cecil Street
Frankston VIC 3199
2
1
1
Townhouse
For Sale
$1,189,000 - $1,300,000 | Corner Block within FHSZ
37 Summit Rd
Frankston VIC 3199
4
2
2
House

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

© 2026 RateMyAgent