SoldAug 15, 2022

3/2 Boyd Street, Palmyra, WA, 6157

$353,000

2
1
1
80 m²

Villa

30+ days on the market

Sold: Aug 15, 2022

What's around 3/2 Boyd Street

'Opportunity Knocks'

I am a genuine 1979 vintage, 2 bedroom villa with roomy living area, and lockup garage right next to my front door, and walking distance to Melville Shopping Centre. I'm a renovator's delight, still plenty of life left in my original kitchen and bathroom, just waiting for someone to see my potential. I've just put in new beige carpets to help you get the idea. Text or email today for more information. Current City of Melville Rates $1533.83 pa Water Corporation Rates $909.82 pa Strata Levies 1/7/21 - 30/6/22: Administration Fund $490.47 Reserve Fund $139.50 Total $629.97

Looking for more information on 3/2 Boyd Street?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Buyer's review

over 3 years ago

Knowledge and Experience

My experience with Lyn was excellent. Being a first home buyer i was full of questions and anxiety about the whole process. Lyn was patient, professional and extremely helpfull even after i inundated her with questions. Thanks Lyn!

L
Luke
Buyer