SoldMar 24, 2023

6A Tricourt Grove, Riverton, WA, 6148

$605,000

3
1
1
461 m²

DuplexSemiDetached

30+ days on the market

Sold: Mar 24, 2023

What's around 6A Tricourt Grove

Family Perfection

Family wanted! Fantastic street front 3 bedroom family home with a big 461sqm West facing block located in a whisper quiet cul-de-sac, only a 500m walk to Riverton Primary and 350m walk to Rossmoyne High transport. Just off Corinthian this lovely 461sqm property is your chance to get your kids into the Rossmoyne High school at a fraction of the normal cost. We have removed the furniture, it is vacant now and the Owner said sell NOW we are ready to deal. There are 3 big bedrooms a sparkling clean bathroom, fresh paint, New carpets and a sparkling kitchen with a shoppers entry all make this Reverse Cycle (2 split) air conditioned family home an ideal first home, down sizer, or investment (17.5% median growth REIWA). Immaculate presentation inside with a lovely big patio and secure garden for kids and pets will also make outdoor entertaining a breeze. This is an opportunity too good to miss. Look at the land value, 461m x $1,400 per square meter = $645,400 for the land. You will not get a better buy than this, and with no real restrictions you can extend later if you need or even demolish and rebuild one day if you want. This Survey Strata means you have No Strata fees, a shared driveway so the people at the rear can access their property. Everything within your boundaries is yours and you can extend, demolish as you wish (Normal council approvals always apply) Again,there are NO STRATA FEES you can enjoy a street front 461 sqm culdesac block way cheaper than a Green titled home. • 461 sqm West facing block • Survey strata NO fees or restrictions • Street front • 3 bedrooms • 2 living areas • Lovely bathroom • Air conditioning • Big patio • Easy care garden

Looking for more information on 6A Tricourt Grove?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more