An entry level opportunity in prime location, this double brick studio apartment has been recently renovated to present an ideal low maintenance prospect for first home owners and investors alike. It's situated in the centre of a thriving metropolis, with the choice of Kirribilli Village cafés, North Sydney's Greenwood Plaza shops or Military Road's renowned eateries just moments away, while buses outside the front door provide easy access into the CBD.
- Light-filled interiors featuring combined living and dining
- Lovely district outlooks across the North Sydney skyline
- Generously sized covered balcony ideal for entertaining
- Brand new kitchen with gas stove, stainless steel appliances
- Well appointed fresh bathroom enjoying newly upgraded fittings
- Updated with new lights, carpets, blinds and freshly painted
- Use of a common laundry, secure intercom plus lift access
- Off street parking and North Sydney Council permit available
- Short distance to North Sydney and Milsons Point stations
- Walk to harbour foreshore reserves and Ensemble Theatre
Outgoings:
Strata Levies - $1,175.63 per quarter (Sinking - $783.75, Admin- $391.88)
Council Rates - $216.75per quarter
Water Rates - $174.26 per quarter