Back Dunedoo, NSW, 2844

Find a real estate agent in 6 easy steps

Share your situation without sharing personal details, and we'll find the right real estate agent to help you.

Find Me An Agent

Agencies in Dunedoo, NSW, 2844

Sorted by most reviews for agencies in Dunedoo over the past 12 months.
View Raine & Horne Gulgong/Kandos' profile

Raine & Horne Gulgong/Kandos

4.9

From 178 reviews overall

2026 Award Winner

Meet the team

Andrew ShipmanOlivia AlexopoulosNicole Stearman

Last 12 months in Dunedoo

1

Reviews in Dunedoo

2

Sold

4

For Sale

$627k

Total sales value

$314k

Avg. sale price

Accolades

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

Kandos2026
Email
View McGrath Central Tablelands' profile

McGrath Central Tablelands

4.9

From 560 reviews overall

2026 Award Winner

Meet the team

Adam WoodsAdam SutherlandStewart Adlington
+3

Last 12 months in Dunedoo

1

Reviews in Dunedoo

3

Sold

1

For Sale

$1.4m

Total sales value

$462k

Avg. sale price

Seller of house in Dunedoo, NSW

Selling our house was a smooth and stress-free experience. The agent was professional, knowledgeable, and always available to answer questions. They guided us through every step, gave honest advice, and worked hard to get a great result, selling our house for maximum price within 7 days on the market. Communication was clear and timely, and I felt confident throughout the entire process. I would definitely recommend them to anyone looking to sell their home.

Rebecca & Cameron Toohey 5 months ago

Accolades

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

Rylstone2026
Email
View Sheppard & Co's profile

Sheppard & Co

5.0

From 81 reviews overall

2026 Award Winner

Meet the team

Lucas SheppardJahymi Dowel

Last 12 months in Dunedoo

1

Reviews in Dunedoo

2

Sold

0

For Sale

$448k

Total sales value

$224k

Avg. sale price

Excellent

Very competent - Excellent attitude- I would work with him anytime

Ian 9 months ago
Email
View Piper Real Estate's profile

Piper Real Estate

4.9

From 62 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Dunedoo

1

Reviews in Dunedoo

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$434k

Total sales value

$434k

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Dunedoo yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View The Property Shop's profile

The Property Shop

4.8

From 789 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Dunedoo

0

Reviews in Dunedoo

8

Sold

3

For Sale

$2.9m

Total sales value

$359k

Avg. sale price

Full rounded professional always with a friendly country smile and wealth of knowledge

Patrick is an asset to the realestate industry. His knowledge of the business and additionally of the local area, local property history and the properties he showcased to us was impressive and refreshing. Never a question he couldn’t answer, knowledgeably and if not he swiftly found the answer. He was always accommodating for viewings and requests. Patrick’s guidance through the buying process was impeccable and professional and always with a friendly country welcoming smile and warmth. We always felt confident we were in great hands. If we were to ever sell a property in the area we would use Patrick as our agent in a heart beat and we highly recommend Patrick to anyone selling or buying realestate.

7 months ago
Email
View Troy McKellar Real Estate's profile

Troy McKellar Real Estate

5.0

From 71 reviews overall

2026 Award Winner

Meet the team

Troy McKellarMia Stephenson

Last 12 months in Dunedoo

0

Reviews in Dunedoo

3

Sold

0

For Sale

$860k

Total sales value

$287k

Avg. sale price

Email
View First National Real Estate Mudgee's profile

First National Real Estate Mudgee

4.9

From 551 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Dunedoo

0

Reviews in Dunedoo

2

Sold

0

For Sale

$3m

Total sales value

$1.5m

Avg. sale price

Extremely helpful and great communicator.

Highly recommend Bob & his team at first National for a seamless process and good advise during our sale.

Hank and Jan 9 months ago
Email
View LAWD's profile

LAWD

5.0

From 71 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Dunedoo

0

Reviews in Dunedoo

1

Sold

2

For Sale

$4.5m

Total sales value

$4.5m

Avg. sale price

My family and I were extremely happy with all aspects of the sale.

From the beginning Trish was a very pleasant and professional person to work with during the preparation and sale of the property. We felt confident in her knowledge of the market and the advice provided. She kept us informed throughout and we always understood the steps in the process. At no point did we feel pressured to do one thing or another. Trish made herself available for phone calls and texts when we had questions. She was particularly compassionate with my elderly parents as they navigated this time in their lives and we were very appreciative of this. We would highly recommend Trish and the team at LAWD.

Phip 4 months ago
Email
View Property Now's profile

Property Now

5.0

From 4 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Dunedoo

0

Reviews in Dunedoo

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$450k

Total sales value

$450k

Avg. sale price

Simple and easy

Simple and easy process. Quick and prompt response. Would help to allow my phone number to be displayed in the advertisement; not sure why that was not allowed.

Sri Rang about 3 years ago
Email
1 - 9 of 12

View nearby Suburbs

© 2026 RateMyAgent