Back Hope Island, QLD, 4212

Find a real estate agent in 6 easy steps

Share your situation without sharing personal details, and we'll find the right real estate agent to help you.

Find Me An Agent

Agencies in Hope Island, QLD, 4212

Sorted by most reviews for agencies in Hope Island over the past 12 months.
View Ray White Rural Tamborine Mountain's profile

Ray White Rural Tamborine Mountain

4.9

From 83 reviews overall

Meet the team

Emma HawkerHannah HawkerJordan Kempster
+1

Last 12 months in Hope Island

1

Reviews in Hope Island

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$880k

Total sales value

$880k

Avg. sale price

Professional, honest, and dedicatedโ€”Emma delivered a great result for our sale

We chose Emma because we knew she is open, honest, and genuinely committed to getting the best deal possible for her sellers. We first met her two years ago when purchasing our home, and even from a buyerโ€™s perspective she stood outโ€”her communication was excellent, she was transparent throughout the process, and it was clear she was working hard to secure the best outcome for her client. When it came time to sell, there was no question that Emma was the right choice. She guided us with confidence, kept us well-informed, and delivered a great result. We couldnโ€™t be happier with her professionalism, integrity, and dedication, and we would not hesitate to recommend her to anyone buying or selling.

Sarah 8 months ago
Email
View AJ BOYS's profile

AJ BOYS

5.0

From 113 reviews overall

Meet the team

Jerry Zhang

Last 12 months in Hope Island

1

Reviews in Hope Island

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$725k

Total sales value

$725k

Avg. sale price

Sold fast with professional and support!

Our apartment sold quickly with the help of Jerry. He was friendly and professional throughout the process and his efforts were much appreciated!

Xiaohong Wang 9 months ago
Email
View Professionals Vertullo Real Estate's profile

Professionals Vertullo Real Estate

5.0

From 732 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Hope Island

0

Reviews in Hope Island

56

Sold

14

For Sale

$84.5m

Total sales value

$1.5m

Avg. sale price

Integrity - Warmth - Genuine

After four months of searching, Teresa found us the perfect off-market home through her previous clients. Her integrity, warmth, and genuine care set her apart from every other agent we met. She made the process feel personal and seamless, and weโ€™re so grateful for her dedication and support.

Ellie T. 2 months ago
Email
View REMAX Aspire's profile

REMAX Aspire

5.0

From 84 reviews overall

Meet the team

Jarryd FisherJason TerenMaisie Healy

Last 12 months in Hope Island

0

Reviews in Hope Island

10

Sold

1

For Sale

$10.2m

Total sales value

$1m

Avg. sale price

Email
View McGrath Paradise Point's profile

McGrath Paradise Point

5.0

From 20 reviews overall

Meet the team

Trevor EganIan SpurleKate Hitchings
+4

Last 12 months in Hope Island

0

Reviews in Hope Island

10

Sold

3

For Sale

$16.6m

Total sales value

$1.7m

Avg. sale price

Video

Email
View Kollosche's profile

Kollosche

5.0

From 103 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Hope Island

0

Reviews in Hope Island

10

Sold

7

For Sale

$18.9m

Total sales value

$2.7m

Avg. sale price

Outstanding Experience

Outstanding experience with Gypsea and her team selling my Mermaid Beach villa. From strategy to settlement, everything was seamless and well communicated. Coco, her assistant, went above and beyond โ€” incredibly organised and always on top of things. As someone very busy, this made the process stress-free and easy. Highly recommend and would definitely use again.

Veasna Hun about 1 month ago
Email
View LJ Hooker Helensvale/Pacific Pines' profile

LJ Hooker Helensvale/Pacific Pines

4.9

From 489 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Hope Island

0

Reviews in Hope Island

6

Sold

1

For Sale

$8.7m

Total sales value

$1.5m

Avg. sale price

Amazing work that Paul does

Paul was very easy to work with, he is definitely full of knowledge as far as real estate. And communication if it wasn't an email it was a phone call or both to keeps us updated on how things were progressing. And very professional at all times we are so pleased we went with Paul , we were amazed how quickly it all happened for us and we believe it's Paul's marketing strategy that did it. Would recommended Paul to sell your property ๐Ÿ‘

11 months ago
Email
View Onsite Property's profile

Onsite Property

5.0

From 11 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Hope Island

0

Reviews in Hope Island

6

Sold

0

For Sale

$6.2m

Total sales value

$1.2m

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Hope Island yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View Coronis Southport's profile