Back Doonan, QLD, 4562

Find a real estate agent in 6 easy steps

Share your situation without sharing personal details, and we'll find the right real estate agent to help you.

Find Me An Agent

Agencies in Doonan, QLD, 4562

Sorted by most reviews for agencies in Doonan over the past 12 months.
View Krause Property Group's profile

Krause Property Group

N/A

From 0 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Doonan

0

Reviews in Doonan

5

Sold

4

For Sale

$13.7m

Total sales value

$2.7m

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Doonan yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View Penny Neep Real Estate's profile

Penny Neep Real Estate

5.0

From 10 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Doonan

0

Reviews in Doonan

3

Sold

1

For Sale

$3.2m

Total sales value

$1.6m

Avg. sale price

Penny is a very knowledgeable and reliable agent. We felt very comfortable talking to her

Penny was our agent when we bought our house in Doonan in 2013 and then when we sold it ten years later. Her knowledge of Doonan, the surrounding areas and the people who live there is second to none. She is also a people’s person: both, sellers and buyers would feel comfortable with her. Not only she is a lovely person to deal with, but she is also a very knowledgeable, reliable and punctual real estate agent who kept us informed every step of the way. We would definitely recommend her as an agent.

over 2 years ago
Email
View Coronis Noosa's profile

Coronis Noosa

N/A

From 0 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Doonan

0

Reviews in Doonan

2

Sold

1

For Sale

$4.4m

Total sales value

$2.2m

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Doonan yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View McGrath Noosa's profile

McGrath Noosa

4.9

From 43 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Doonan

0

Reviews in Doonan

2

Sold

0

For Sale

$3m

Total sales value

$1.5m

Avg. sale price

Jason made buying our new home a pleasure

We recently purchased a property in Noosaville through Jason and couldn't be happier with the experience. From the initial inspection through to accepting our offer, Jason was knowledgeable, well-prepared, and genuinely helpful — able to answer our questions on the spot, including details about the high-quality finish the Brisbane builders had achieved. What really set Jason apart was his calm, quiet manner — a refreshing change from the typical sales approach. He clearly cares about his clients, proactively offering us a walk-through of the property after our offer was accepted, which showed real professionalism and thoughtfulness. We'd highly recommend Jason to anyone buying or selling in the area.

David Hanrahan about 2 months ago
Email
View Ray White Rural Eumundi's profile

Ray White Rural Eumundi

4.5

From 8 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Doonan

0

Reviews in Doonan

2

Sold

0

For Sale

$2.7m

Total sales value

$1.4m

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Doonan yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View Dowling & Neylan Real Estate's profile

Dowling & Neylan Real Estate

4.4

From 7 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Doonan

0

Reviews in Doonan

1

Sold

2

For Sale

$3.3m

Total sales value

$3.3m

Avg. sale price

Strongly recommend Imika Neylan when selling or buying in Noosaville.

We found Imika and her team to be very professional from the day we considered listing our property, during the marketing and open home inspections through to settlement. Her overall knowledge and experience of similar properties in the area that had either recently sold or were for sale at the time was greatly appreciated and a major factor in our decision to list the property with Imika. Imika provided key advice regarding presentation of the property and was very flexible in planning open home inspections to ensure they didn't disturb holiday tenants. I have no hesitation in recommending Imika when it comes to buying or selling property at Noosaville or surrounding areas

almost 7 years ago
Email
View For Sale By Owner Australia's profile

For Sale By Owner Australia

5.0

From 3 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Doonan

0

Reviews in Doonan

1

Sold

1

For Sale

$1.8m

Total sales value

$1.8m

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Doonan yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View Code Property Group's profile

Code Property Group

N/A

From 0 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Doonan

0

Reviews in Doonan

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$2.9m

Total sales value

$2.9m

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Doonan yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View Ray White Noosa River's profile

Ray White Noosa River

5.0

From 87 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Doonan

0

Reviews in Doonan

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$1.1m

Total sales value

$1.1m

Avg. sale price

Lindy is a top agent

Great service with a smile and a "can do attitude" Would highly recommend Lindy yo any purchaser or seller

Grant B almost 3 years ago
Email
10 - 18 of 41

View nearby Suburbs

© 2026 RateMyAgent