Back Niagara Park, NSW, 2250

Overview

Niagara Park, NSW, 2250

Niagara Park, NSW, 2250 is home to 24 active real estate agents and 15 active real estate agencies.  There are 3 agents known for being pricing experts.

Over the past 12 months there have been 43 active and sold properties, with 5 reviews in total. This is a 22% decrease compared to the previous 12 months.

95%
Happiness rating
5
Reviews collected
24
Active agents
15
Active agencies
43
Properties sold
10
Properties active

Latest reviews in Niagara Park

Local market insights

Sellers in Niagara Park are some of the happiest

95% of sellers reported being happy with their sale price in the last 12 months.

Favourable sellers market in Niagara Park

Median sale prices for houses is up 10% YoY making it a great time to consult local agents about selling.

Niagara Park is known for its price experts

3 agents have earned the Price Expert badge - reflecting their ability to achieve a price that meets or exceeds their clients expectations.

Property market insights

Price and performance data by property type for Niagara Park.

Median price snapshot for houses

The median sale price for houses in Niagara Park is $975k, up 12% over the last 12 months. The number of houses sold has decreased by 9% over the last 12 months.

Median house price
$975k
Median days on market for houses
23
Bedrooms
Median Price
Sold
3 bedroom
$885k
16
4 bedroom
$1.09m
10
5 bedroom
$1.18m
6

Happy sellers in Niagara Park

95%
95% of sellers in Niagara Park reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Niagara Park stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 4 reviews in Niagara Park over the last 12 months.

Top agencies by market share

Over the 12 months PropertyCo have sold 15 properties, which accounts for 35% of the property sales in Niagara Park. This is followed by Empire Property Co with 6 property sales (14%) and McGrath Gosford at 4 property sales (9%).

PropertyCo
35%
Empire Property Co
14%
McGrath Gosford
9%

The RateMyAgent Experience

Every verified review on RateMyAgent is linked to a specific property transaction, ensuring that the feedback comes from real buyers and sellers. This also allows you to view key property details - such as location and number of bedrooms - so you can find reviews relevant to your own real estate journey. With our verification process, you can trust that the experiences shared are real, reliable, and helpful.

Integrity is at the core of what we do. We conduct rigorous daily integrity checks on all reviews, using multi-stage verification to analyse submission data and behavioural patterns for potential anomalies. Suspicious reviews may be rejected outright or escalated for further scrutiny by our internal team.

Transparency and fairness are core to how RateMyAgent works. While it’s sometimes assumed that only positive reviews appear on our platform, that’s not the case.