Back Wards River, NSW, 2422

Find a real estate agent in 6 easy steps

Share your situation without sharing personal details, and we'll find the right real estate agent to help you.

Find Me An Agent

Agencies in Wards River, NSW, 2422

Sorted by most reviews for agencies in Wards River over the past 12 months.
View Ray White Rural Lifestyle Sydney's profile

Ray White Rural Lifestyle Sydney

4.9

From 494 reviews overall

2026 Award Winner

Meet the team

Kristy MarkhamJedda CasserlyDee Braithwaite
+6

Last 12 months in Wards River

0

Reviews in Wards River

3

Sold

1

For Sale

$3.3m

Total sales value

$1.1m

Avg. sale price

Accolades

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

Gloucester2026
Email
View Dowling Real Estate Raymond Terrace's profile

Dowling Real Estate Raymond Terrace

4.9

From 309 reviews overall

Meet the team

Kim HammondLiam HigginsMark Butler

Last 12 months in Wards River

0

Reviews in Wards River

2

Sold

0

For Sale

$8.8m

Total sales value

$4.4m

Avg. sale price

Email
View Elders Real Estate R&R Property Group's profile

Elders Real Estate R&R Property Group

4.9

From 394 reviews overall

Meet the team

Denise HaynesRikki-Lee Day

Last 12 months in Wards River

0

Reviews in Wards River

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$1.2m

Total sales value

$1.2m

Avg. sale price

Email
View Elders Real Estate Gloucester's profile

Elders Real Estate Gloucester

4.9

From 66 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Wards River

0

Reviews in Wards River

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$550k

Total sales value

$550k

Avg. sale price

Sally is amazing, communication was excellent, goes above expectations and sold my property in 2 wks

Sally Kuppers is passionate about her career and certainly knows her stuff. Sally's communication throughout the process was clear and consistent of an expert in her field. Sally knows the market well, was able to market my property effectively and went above and beyond the limits of a usual realty professional. Sally's assistance with preparing my property for sale, maintaining and taking care of the post sale conditions was nothing short of amazing. Sally had my property SOLD WITHIN 2 WEEKS, where the previous realtor had limited interest and no offers in 8 months. I cannot fault Sally at all, she has been professional, approachable, honest and reliable throughout the entire process and Sally went full speed and GOT THE JOB DONE. It was clear to me that Sally was looking after MY interests at all times (not her nor the purchasers - which some realtors make you wonder at times) I cannot recommend Sally Kuppers highly enough and should ever the need arise again in the future I will look no further than engaging Sally's services to represent both my property and myself and get the job done. I am so very grateful to Sally.