Back Seaford Meadows, SA, 5169

Overview

Seaford Meadows, SA, 5169

Seaford Meadows, SA, 5169 is home to 46 active real estate agents and 28 active real estate agencies.  There are 1 agents who are known for their trustworthiness, and 8 agents known for being pricing experts.

Over the past 12 months there have been 91 active and sold properties, with 8 reviews in total. This is a 19% decrease compared to the previous 12 months.

94%
Happiness rating
8
Reviews collected
46
Active agents
28
Active agencies
91
Properties sold
16
Properties active

Latest reviews in Seaford Meadows

Local market insights

Sellers in Seaford Meadows are some of the happiest

94% of sellers reported being happy with their sale price in the last 12 months.

Favourable sellers market in Seaford Meadows

Median sale prices for houses is up 10% YoY making it a great time to consult local agents about selling.

Seaford Meadows is known for its price experts

8 agents have earned the Price Expert badge - reflecting their ability to achieve a price that meets or exceeds their clients expectations.

Property market insights

Price and performance data by property type for Seaford Meadows.

Median price snapshot for houses

The median sale price for houses in Seaford Meadows is $820k, up 12% over the last 12 months. The number of houses sold has decreased by 9% over the last 12 months.

Median house price
$820k
Median days on market for houses
22
Bedrooms
Median Price
Sold
3 bedroom
$772k
43
4 bedroom
$900k
30
5 bedroom
$1.04m
4

Happy sellers in Seaford Meadows

94%
94% of sellers in Seaford Meadows reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Seaford Meadows stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 6 reviews in Seaford Meadows over the last 12 months.

Top agencies by market share

Over the 12 months Ray White Seaford have sold 25 properties, which accounts for 27% of the property sales in Seaford Meadows. This is followed by Magain Real Estate with 15 property sales (16%) and Harris Wine Coast - McLaren Vale at 13 property sales (14%).

Ray White Seaford
27%
Magain Real Estate
16%
Harris Wine Coast - McLaren Vale
14%

The RateMyAgent Experience

Every verified review on RateMyAgent is linked to a specific property transaction, ensuring that the feedback comes from real buyers and sellers. This also allows you to view key property details - such as location and number of bedrooms - so you can find reviews relevant to your own real estate journey. With our verification process, you can trust that the experiences shared are real, reliable, and helpful.

Integrity is at the core of what we do. We conduct rigorous daily integrity checks on all reviews, using multi-stage verification to analyse submission data and behavioural patterns for potential anomalies. Suspicious reviews may be rejected outright or escalated for further scrutiny by our internal team.