Back Tallai, QLD, 4213

Find a real estate agent in 6 easy steps

Share your situation without sharing personal details, and we'll find the right real estate agent to help you.

Find Me An Agent

Agencies in Tallai, QLD, 4213

Sorted by most reviews for agencies in Tallai over the past 12 months.
View Image Property Gold Coast's profile

Image Property Gold Coast

4.9

From 210 reviews overall

Meet the team

Shane ConlonMichael HamiltonMaarten Gravendyk
+7

Last 12 months in Tallai

1

Reviews in Tallai

1

Sold

3

For Sale

$760k

Total sales value

$760k

Avg. sale price

Incredibly patient

Shane was an absolute legend to work with as first homebuyers. He was incredibly patient, took the time to guide us through every step, and made sure all our questions were answered—no matter how small. We honestly couldn’t have asked for a better real estate agent. We’ll be recommending him to anyone who asks. If we could give more than five stars, we would!

Brandon Koch 9 months ago

Video

Email
View One Percent Property Sales' profile

One Percent Property Sales

4.9

From 1515 reviews overall

2026 Award Winner

Meet the team

David SullivanStuart GrayerAaron Lau
+11

Last 12 months in Tallai

1

Reviews in Tallai

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$707k

Total sales value

$707k

Avg. sale price

SOLD IN 5 DAYS

Listed on Wednesday after open House on Saturday had multiple offers and sold on Sunday above expectations. She was very informative during the multiple offers process. She was at all times professional and respectful of my situation. Would recommend her to anyone looking to sell.

Kaye 8 months ago

Accolades

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

Boyne Island2026

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

Calliope2026

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

Clinton2026

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

Gladstone Central2026

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

Glen Eden2026

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

Kirkwood2026

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

New Auckland2026

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

Nudgee2026

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

South Gladstone2026

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

Tannum Sands2026

Suburb Winner

ratemyagent award

West Gladstone2026
Email
View Kollosche's profile

Kollosche

5.0

From 103 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Tallai

0

Reviews in Tallai

4

Sold

0

For Sale

$7.9m

Total sales value

$2m

Avg. sale price

Outstanding Experience

Outstanding experience with Gypsea and her team selling my Mermaid Beach villa. From strategy to settlement, everything was seamless and well communicated. Coco, her assistant, went above and beyond — incredibly organised and always on top of things. As someone very busy, this made the process stress-free and easy. Highly recommend and would definitely use again.

Veasna Hun about 1 month ago
Email
View Ray White Malan + Co - Broadbeach's profile

Ray White Malan + Co - Broadbeach

4.9

From 636 reviews overall

2026 Award Winner

Meet the team

Troy FitzgeraldTrent HonesRachael Crompton
+17

Last 12 months in Tallai

0

Reviews in Tallai

3

Sold

0

For Sale

$3.6m

Total sales value

$1.2m

Avg. sale price

Email
View Terrilee Realty's profile

Terrilee Realty

4.8

From 143 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Tallai

0

Reviews in Tallai

2

Sold

2

For Sale

$4.2m

Total sales value

$2.1m

Avg. sale price

Excellent service and experience

We can’t express enough how grateful we are to have had Terrliee as our real estate agent while selling our house in South East Queensland. From our very first meeting, she made us feel like a priority and took the time to understand our needs and worked tirelessly to ensure a smooth process. Terrliee went above and beyond when we encountered building inspection issues, by providing us unwavering support and expert advice as we addressed the concerns while she also ensured excellent communication between all parties. Terrilee stuck with us through the entire process and her calm and reassuring presence made a stressful situation much easier to navigate. Thanks to her dedication, knowledge and expertise, we successfully resolved the issues and sold the house at a great price. I cannot recommend Terrilee highly enough to anyone looking for a knowledgeable and supportive agent when buying or selling a home!

about 1 year ago
Email
View Amir Prestige Paradise Point's profile

Amir Prestige Paradise Point

5.0

From 2 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Tallai

0

Reviews in Tallai

2

Sold

1

For Sale

$12.6m

Total sales value

$6.3m

Avg. sale price

Really good

Kellie was enthusiastic from day 1. During the whole process she remained informative, reliable, and focused. Kellie delivered the result I was seeking & I would highly recommend her. She has a natural passion for what she does, and it shines through.

over 4 years ago
Email
View London Estate Agents' profile

London Estate Agents

N/A

From 24 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Tallai

0

Reviews in Tallai

2

Sold

0

For Sale

$2.3m

Total sales value

$1.2m

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Tallai yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View Coastal Palm Beach's profile

Coastal Palm Beach

4.9

From 72 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Tallai

0

Reviews in Tallai

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$3.3m

Total sales value

$3.3m

Avg. sale price

Was very easy

Jacqueline possesses a thorough knowledge of the market and was very easy to deal with.

3 months ago
Email
View Raine & Horne Robina | Mudgeeraba | Nerang's profile

Raine & Horne Robina | Mudgeeraba | Nerang

5.0

From 308 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Tallai

0

Reviews in Tallai

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$1m

Total sales value

$1m

Avg. sale price

Professional, Honest with a Touch of Class

Andrew not only sold our property for asking price but followed up on every step all though the process. Even welfare calls to see how we were going with a purchase of another property not involving himself or his company. He was honest, reliable and professional but to Us more important Caring & considerate. Couldn't recommend him high enough. Thanks Mate

Greg Ede 15 days ago
Email
10 - 18 of 31

View nearby Suburbs

© 2026 RateMyAgent