Back Caversham, WA, 6055

Overview

Caversham, WA, 6055

Caversham, WA, 6055 is home to 73 active real estate agents and 48 active real estate agencies.  There are 19 agents known for being pricing experts.

Over the past 12 months there have been 110 active and sold properties, with 22 reviews in total. This is a 6% decrease compared to the previous 12 months.

98%
Happiness rating
22
Reviews collected
73
Active agents
48
Active agencies
110
Properties sold
18
Properties active

Latest reviews in Caversham

Local market insights

Sellers in Caversham are some of the happiest

98% of sellers reported being happy with their sale price in the last 12 months.

Favourable sellers market in Caversham

Median sale prices for houses is up 15% YoY making it a great time to consult local agents about selling.

Caversham is known for its price experts

19 agents have earned the Price Expert badge - reflecting their ability to achieve a price that meets or exceeds their clients expectations.

Property market insights

Price and performance data by property type for Caversham.

Median price snapshot for houses

The median sale price for houses in Caversham is $890k, up 12% over the last 12 months. The number of houses sold has decreased by 15% over the last 12 months.

Median house price
$890k
Median days on market for houses
22
Bedrooms
Median Price
Sold
3 bedroom
$800k
35
4 bedroom
$940k
64
5 bedroom
$1.18m
4

Happy sellers in Caversham

98%
98% of sellers in Caversham reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Caversham stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 15 reviews in Caversham over the last 12 months.

Top agencies by market share

Over the 12 months Jas & Co. Property Group have sold 17 properties, which accounts for 15% of the property sales in Caversham. This is followed by The Agency Perth with 16 property sales (14%) and HKY Real Estate at 12 property sales (11%).

Jas & Co. Property Group
15%
The Agency Perth
14%
HKY Real Estate
11%

The RateMyAgent Experience

Every verified review on RateMyAgent is linked to a specific property transaction, ensuring that the feedback comes from real buyers and sellers. This also allows you to view key property details - such as location and number of bedrooms - so you can find reviews relevant to your own real estate journey. With our verification process, you can trust that the experiences shared are real, reliable, and helpful.

Integrity is at the core of what we do. We conduct rigorous daily integrity checks on all reviews, using multi-stage verification to analyse submission data and behavioural patterns for potential anomalies. Suspicious reviews may be rejected outright or escalated for further scrutiny by our internal team.

Transparency and fairness are core to how RateMyAgent works. While it’s sometimes assumed that only positive reviews appear on our platform, that’s not the case.