Back Milton, QLD, 4064

Overview

Milton, QLD, 4064

Milton, QLD, 4064 is home to 79 active real estate agents and 63 active real estate agencies.  There are 3 agents who are known for their trustworthiness, and 23 agents known for being pricing experts.

Over the past 12 months there have been 100 active and sold properties, with 37 reviews in total. This is a 13% decrease compared to the previous 12 months.

95%
Happiness rating
37
Reviews collected
79
Active agents
63
Active agencies
100
Properties sold
72
Properties active

Latest reviews in Milton

Local market insights

Sellers in Milton are some of the happiest

95% of sellers reported being happy with their sale price in the last 12 months.

Favourable sellers market in Milton

Median sale prices for houses is up 25% YoY making it a great time to consult local agents about selling.

Milton is known for its price experts

23 agents have earned the Price Expert badge - reflecting their ability to achieve a price that meets or exceeds their clients expectations.

Property market insights

Price and performance data by property type for Milton.

Median price snapshot for apartments

The median sale price for apartments in Milton is $804.44k, up 19% over the last 12 months. The number of apartments sold has decreased by 6% over the last 12 months.

Median apartment price
$804.44k
Median days on market for apartments
27
Bedrooms
Median Price
Sold
1 bedroom
$610k
21
2 bedroom
$855k
33
3 bedroom
$1.69m
6

Happy sellers in Milton

95%
95% of sellers in Milton reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Milton stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 31 reviews in Milton over the last 12 months.

Top agencies by market share

Over the 12 months Position Property have sold 10 properties, which accounts for 10% of the property sales in Milton. This is followed by Place West with 6 property sales (6%) and Ray White City Living at 6 property sales (6%).

Position Property
10%
Place West
6%
Ray White City Living
6%

The RateMyAgent Experience

Every verified review on RateMyAgent is linked to a specific property transaction, ensuring that the feedback comes from real buyers and sellers. This also allows you to view key property details - such as location and number of bedrooms - so you can find reviews relevant to your own real estate journey. With our verification process, you can trust that the experiences shared are real, reliable, and helpful.

Integrity is at the core of what we do. We conduct rigorous daily integrity checks on all reviews, using multi-stage verification to analyse submission data and behavioural patterns for potential anomalies. Suspicious reviews may be rejected outright or escalated for further scrutiny by our internal team.

Transparency and fairness are core to how RateMyAgent works. While it’s sometimes assumed that only positive reviews appear on our platform, that’s not the case.