2021 Agency of the Year Nominees announced

Agency of the Year State Nominees for 2021 have been calculated and are locked in. With the awards in 2021 being about the more the merrier and livestreamed, everyone can get involved no matter where you’re located!

While most awards ceremonies are a pre-recorded livestream, we’re going the whole hog and doing it all LIVE! So if you’re nominated get your team, family and friends involved for a night of celebration and recognition, buy a VIP Experience and join us online!

In 2021, we are excited to announce a new award title – Independent Agency of the Year. The nominees for this new award are coming VERY soon so stay tuned.

The winner of each state and territory (AU), or regional (NZ) award will then go into the running to win the coveted national title of Agency of the Year.

Each state and territory, as well as the Agency Network award has up to 10 nominees, while each region in New Zealand has up to 5 nominees.

All nominees are listed in alphabetical order.

Drum roll please….

AGENCY NETWORKS

Large Agency of the Year
Medium Agency of the Year
Small Agency of the Year

NEW: Independent Agency of the Year

 

PROPERTY SALES

Australian Capital Territory
New South Wales
Northern Territory
Queensland
South Australia
Tasmania
Victoria
Western Australia

NEW ZEALAND REGION NOMINEES
Northland
Auckland
Waikato
Bay of Plenty
Gisborne
Hawke’s Bay
Taranaki
Manawatu-Wanganui
Wellington
West Coast
Canterbury
Otago
Southland
Tasman
Nelson
Marlborough

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

Australian Capital Territory
New South Wales
Northern Territory
Queensland
South Australia
Tasmania
Victoria
Western Australia

 

(Click HERE to view the Agent Nominees)

 

Agency Network Nominees

Large Agency Network – National nominees

Century 21

Elders

First National Real Estate

Harcourts

LJ Hooker

McGrath

One Agency

Professionals

Raine & Horne

Ray White

(^back to top)

 

Medium Agency Network – National nominees

Barry Plant

Belle Property

Biggin & Scott

Buxton Real Estate

Fletchers

HockingStuart

OBrien Real Estate

RE/MAX

Starr Partners

Stone Real Estate

(^back to top)

 

Small Agency Network – National nominees

Explore Property

Gary Peer & Associates

Guardian Realty

Hayeswinckle

Impact Realty Group

Lister & Cole Estate Agents

N G Farah

Reliance Real Estate

Smile Elite

Space Real Estate

(^back to top)

 

NEW: Independent Agency – National nominees

David Deane Real Estate

Harrison Humphreys

Kore Property Group

LaneCampos Property

Leading Real Estate Sunbury Pty Ltd

Nick Johnstone Real Estate

O’Neil Real Estate

Pulse Property Agents

Richard Matthews Real Estate

Torres Property

(^back to top)

 

 

 

Property Sales Nominees

Australian Capital Territory – State property sales nominees

Blackshaw Manuka

Harcourts Belconnen

Hayman Partners

Hive Property Canberra

McGrath North Canberra

McGrath South Canberra

McIntyre Property

One Agency Sandy Morris

Ray White Canberra

The Property Collective Canberra

(^back to top)

New South Wales – State property sales nominees

Australian Real Estate

Manor Real Estate

PPD Real Estate

PRD Port Stephens

PRDnationwide Hunter Valley

Property Central

Ray White Sutherland Shire – Menai

Ray White Upper North Shore

Starr Partners Merrylands Group

Stone Real Estate Hunter Valley

(^back to top)

Northern Territory – State property sales nominees

Core Realty NT

Elders Real Estate Palmerston

First National Real Estate Framptons

First National Real Estate O’Donoghues

LJ Hooker Alice Springs

North Property NT

Real Estate Central

(^back to top)

Queensland – State property sales nominees

David Deane Real Estate

Explore Property Mackay

Harcourts Coastal

Harcourts Property Centre Coorparoo

LJ Hooker Property Centre

McGrath Caloundra

Place Estate Agents – Bulimba

RE/MAX Success

Stone Real Estate Aspley

Torres Property

(^back to top)

 

 

South Australia – State property sales nominees

All Adelaide Real Estate – City Edge

First National Real Estate Burton Groves

Gary J Smith Real Estate – Plympton

Harcourts Gawler Sales

Harcourts Sergeant

Homburg Real Estate

Kemp Real Estate

Key 2 Sale

Ray White Glenelg & Plympton

Xsell Property

(^back to top)

Tasmania – State property sales nominees

First National Real Estate Kingston

Harcourts Launceston

Harrison Humphreys

My Coast Realty

One Agency Burnie

One Agency Collins Real Estate

Peter Lees Real Estate

Peterswald for Property

Petrusma Property – Howrah

Petrusma Property – Lindisfarne

(^back to top)

Victoria – State property sales nominees

Barry Plant Highton

Buxton Bentleigh

Collie & Tierney First National

Fletchers Blackburn

Gary Peer & Associates – Caulfield

Leading Real Estate Sunbury Pty Ltd

OBrien Real Estate Carrum Downs

Ray White Cranbourne

Ray White Mildura

Sweeney Estate Agents Caroline Springs

(^back to top)

Western Australia – State property sales nominees

ELDERS SOUTHERN DISTRICTS ESTATE AGENCY

Harcourts Alliance

Harcourts Mandurah

HKY Real Estate

O’Neil Real Estate

One Residential

Peard Real Estate – Hillarys

RE/MAX Extreme

Semple Property Group

Summit Realty South West

(^back to top)

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Northland

Eves Whangarei (EREN Ltd)

Haze Real Estate

Mike Pero Real Estate Whangarei

One Agency Far North (REAA 2008)

Ray White Whangarei | Tutukaka (Goode Leith Realty Limited)

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Auckland

Arizto

Harcourts Massey North (Northwest Realty Ltd)

Harcourts Blue Fern Realty Henderson

Harcourts Blue Fern Realty Henderson Heights

Ray White Remuera (Megan Jaffe Real Estate Ltd)

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Waikato

Arizto

More Real Estate Ltd, (Licensed: REAA 2008)

Proppy.co.nz

RE/MAX Stars Pokeno

Tall Poppy Real Estate – Bay of Plenty

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Bay of Plenty

Arizto

Powers Realty

Professionals Rotorua (McDowell Real Estate Ltd)

Tall Poppy Real Estate – Bay of Plenty

Tremains Tauranga (Tremains Real Estate BOP Limited)

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Gisborne

Bronwyn Kay Agency Gisborne (Bronwyn Kay Agency Ltd)

Proppy.co.nz

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Hawke’s Bay

Black & White Real Estate Hawkes Bay (Black & White Real Estate Ltd)

Harcourts Taradale (Regent Realty Ltd)

New Zealand Sothebys International Realty

Ray White Hastings (Leaders Hastings Ltd)

Sotheby’s International Realty Hawkes Bay (SHB Limited)

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Taranaki

First National Real Estate Collective – New Plymouth| Hawera | Stratford

Harcourts Hawera

Professionals New Plymouth (Beaven Realty Ltd MREINZ)

RE/MAX Team New Plymouth (Team Realty GVM Ltd)

Tall Poppy Real Estate – Taranaki

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Manawatu-Wanganui

Harcourts Palmerston North (Team Manawatu Realty Ltd)

One Agency Real Estate Wellington

PGG Wrightson Real Estate Ltd (Levin)

Tall Poppy Real Estate – Manawatu

Tall Poppy Real Estate – Otaki/Horowhenua

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Wellington

Just Paterson Real Estate Ltd MREINZ

One Agency Real Estate Wellington

Professionals Lower Hutt (Redcoats Limited)

Professionals Wainuiomata (Redcoats Ltd MREINZ)

Tall Poppy Real Estate – Wellington Region

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – West Coast

RE/MAX Elite

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Canterbury

LJ Hooker Twizel – Mackenzie Country Real Estate Ltd

Mike Pero Real Estate Cashmere

Professionals Christchurch

Smart Real Estate

Tall Poppy Real Estate – Canterbury

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Otago

Bayleys Dunedin – The Octagon

LJ Hooker Dunedin | Mosgiel (Wayne Graham Realty Ltd)

Nidd Realty Dunedin

One Agency – The Property Specialists

Tall Poppy Real Estate – Otago

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Southland

First National Gore

Professionals Invercargill (MacPherson Realty Limited)

Tall Poppy Real Estate – Southland

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Tasman

Kat Campbell & Co. Real Estate

Proppy.co.nz

Ray White Richmond

Summit Real Estate Ltd, Richmond

Tall Poppy Real Estate – Nelson/Tasman

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Nelson

Debbie Cooper Real Estate Limited

Kat Campbell & Co. Real Estate

Mike Pero Real Estate Nelson City

Summit Real Estate Ltd, Richmond

Tall Poppy Real Estate – Nelson/Tasman

 

(^back to top)

 

New Zealand – Region award nominees – Marlborough

First National Marlborough (First National Marlborough Limited)

Harcourts Blenheim (Marlborough Real Estate Ltd)

Tall Poppy Real Estate – Marlborough

 

(^back to top)

 

 

 

Property Management Nominees

Australian Capital Territory – State property management nominees

BORIS.

LJ Hooker Belconnen

LJ Hooker Dickson

McGrath North Canberra

(^back to top)

New South Wales – State property management nominees

Carrington Property Group

Century 21 Seven Hills

Elders Bankstown

Highland Property Agents – Cronulla

Kho & Lee Property Group

LJ Hooker Greystanes

Manor Real Estate

Marriott Lane Real Estate

N G Farah

Robinson Property

(^back to top)

Northern Territory – State property management nominees


Real Estate Central

(^back to top)

Queensland – State property management nominees

Burleigh Property Sales

Century 21 On Duporth – Maroochydore

David Deane Real Estate

Harcourts Beyond

Image Property Aspley

MPM Property Pimpama

Mr Real Estate Rockhampton

Ray White Rochedale

REMAX Results

Stone Real Estate Aspley

(^back to top)

 

 

 

 

South Australia – State property management nominees

1840 Real Estate

All Adelaide Real Estate – City Edge

Belle Property Adelaide City

City Realty

First National Real Estate Burton Groves

Gary J Smith Real Estate – Plympton

Ray White Marion & Brighton

Sexton Glover Watts

Smith Partners Real Estate

Wemark Real Estate

(^back to top)

Tasmania – State property management nominees

4one4 Property Co.

Charlotte Peterswald Property Management

Downton Property

Harcourts Huon Valley

Harcourts Launceston

Harcourts Signature – Rosny Park

Petrusma Property – Lindisfarne

Raine & Horne Sorell

Ray White Hobart

(^back to top)

Victoria – State property management nominees

Ballarat Property Group

Barry Plant Docklands

Biggin & Scott Richmond

Buxton Ballarat

Collings Real Estate

Jellis Craig Ballarat

Lucas Real Estate

Philip Webb Mitcham

Ray White Carnegie

Ray White Cranbourne

(^back to top)

Western Australia – State property management nominees

Harcourts Ross Realty

John Matthew & Sons – Kalgoorlie

NTY Property Group

Porter Matthews Victoria Park

RE/MAX Extreme

Realty One

Soco Realty

Summit Realty South West

WELSH Real Estate

Xceed Real Estate

(^back to top)

 

 

 

 


**City and suburb winners will be announced on 26th February 2021 (and exclusively to Awards evening attendees on the 25th).

Want to know which agents are in the running for the Agent of the Year Award? Click here.